Welcome Package

150% up to $1,575 AUD

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits

Rocket Casino 100% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Rocket Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $525, with 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash included. You need to deposit at least $30, and the bonus comes with 45× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $3,500 bonus cashout limit.
Rocket Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence no. 0000064, and a licence from the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202509073-FI2.

How the 100% first-deposit bonus works

Rocket Casino’s first-deposit offer is a 100% match. In plain English, the bonus matches the amount of your qualifying first deposit, up to the $525 maximum. You also receive 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash with this part of the package.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$525
Minimum deposit$30
Free Spins50 on Big Bass Splash
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50 per round
Bonus cashout limit$3,500

The match applies to the bonus amount rather than the deposit amount when you calculate wagering. For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before play. The wagering figure is 45 × $100, which equals $4,500.

To receive the offer, activate the bonus before you start playing. That small step matters. If you play first and activate later, the offer may not attach to that activity.

Use the minimum deposit as your starting point

A $30 deposit qualifies for the offer and creates a $30 bonus. That means 45 × $30, or $1,350, in bonus wagering. Starting smaller can make the terms easier to manage.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

Claiming the 100% Welcome Bonus is a short process, but the order is important. You must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction, and you can hold only one account.

  1. Create your accountRegister with Rocket Casino and confirm that you meet the minimum age requirement. You also agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy during registration.
  2. Choose the first-deposit offerSelect the 100% first-deposit bonus before adding funds. The bonus must be activated before you play.
  3. Deposit at least $30Make a qualifying first deposit of $30 or more in AUD. Deposits can be made using available fiat or cryptocurrency methods.
  4. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the matching bonus and 50 Free Spins have been added to your account before opening games.
  5. Play eligible gamesUse slots for wagering progress, as slots contribute 100%. Keep each bet at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Australian players can deposit in AUD. Rocket Casino also accepts currencies including EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR, as well as cryptocurrencies such as BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

Ready to activate the first deposit offer?Start with a deposit you are comfortable using, activate the bonus first, then keep your play within the stated bet and game rules.

Wagering rules: slots count, while table games do not

The first-deposit bonus has a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100% towards that requirement. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so bets on those categories do not move the bonus wagering total forward.

Game categoryContribution to bonus wagering
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

Here is a simple example. With a $100 first deposit and a $100 bonus, the wagering target is $4,500. A $20 slot bet contributes $20 because slots count in full. A $20 roulette bet contributes $0 to this bonus requirement.

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round while using the offer. Staying at or below that figure is the sensible way to avoid breaking the bonus condition. Free Spins winnings can also have separate wagering rules, so treat the spins as a separate part of the promotion rather than assuming they follow the deposit match.

The bonus is not the same as withdrawable cash

Wagering must be completed before the bonus funds can be cleared. A separate 10× deposit playthrough is also required before any withdrawal, in addition to the bonus wagering requirement.

Free Spins and the second deposit in the same package

The first-deposit offer includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. Winnings from these spins have a $75 maximum cashout. That limit applies to winnings from the free spins, while the wider welcome package has a $3,500 maximum cashout on bonus funds.

The wider Australian welcome package continues with a second deposit offer. It gives you a 50% match up to $1,050, plus 100 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is again $30, the wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, the maximum bet is $7.50 and the free-spin winnings cashout limit is $75.

DepositMatchFree SpinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $52550 on Big Bass Splash$30
Second deposit50% up to $1,050100$30
Total package150% up to $1,575150See each deposit offer

The second deposit is a separate stage, not an increase to the first-deposit match. Each part has its own bonus amount and wagering calculation. For example, the full $1,050 second-deposit bonus would produce a wagering figure of 45 × $1,050, or $47,250.

What you can play while working through the offer

Rocket Casino offers more than 700 games across slots, jackpot games, bingo, crash games, keno, scratch cards, table games, video poker and live casino. The library covers more than 114 providers, including Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, BGaming, Relax Gaming, PG Soft and Spribe.

For this particular bonus, slots are the practical choice because they contribute 100% towards wagering. You can also browse live roulette, blackjack, baccarat and other table options, but those categories contribute 0% to the bonus requirement.

  • Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Book of Shadows, Tombstone RIP, Aviator, Money Train 2 and Fire in the Hole.
  • Demo mode lets you try games with demo credits without wagering real money.
  • Live casino options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice, poker and other live games.
  • NetEnt and Amatic titles are not available to players in Australia.

Demo mode is useful for getting comfortable with a game before using real funds, but demo play does not help complete the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

Withdrawals after the bonus: limits, verification and timing

Before requesting a withdrawal, you need to complete the 10× deposit playthrough as well as any bonus wagering attached to the offer. KYC document verification is required, and a withdrawal remains pending until the verification steps are complete.

PeriodLimit
Daily$3,000
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$30,000
New-player weekly limit$5,000, which can be increased

There is no win limit. The AUD withdrawal limits still apply, so a larger balance may need to be withdrawn across separate periods. Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours after team approval. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet within approximately 2 hours, while the final crediting time for other payment providers depends on that provider.

Bitcoin players must provide valid photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, before playing. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is complete. Age verification may also be requested, and an account can be suspended if verification fails.

Keep your verification details ready

Having the required documents available can make the withdrawal process more straightforward. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Extra rewards available after the welcome offer

The welcome bonus is only one part of the rewards available at Rocket Casino. Registration automatically enrols you in the Rocket Loyalty Club, a seven-tier programme that starts with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaches Supreme Space Commander.

  • Rocket Pilot Officer includes 40 Free Spins.
  • Rocket Squadron Leader includes 110 Free Spins.
  • The programme has seven tiers in total.
  • Loyalty points are earned through play and can be exchanged for real money.
  • Higher-tier benefits can include a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus.

There are also tournaments and promotional features, including the Gamzix Spin Express Tournament with a $1,500,000 prize pool and the Tiki Nova Reels Tournament with 500 Free Spins at 0× wagering. A no-wager daily rewards scheme provides additional Free Spins, and new players can receive 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways without making a deposit.

Promotions can have their own conditions, including game contribution rules, activation requirements, free-spin wagering rules and payment-method restrictions. It is worth checking the terms attached to each reward before you opt in.

A quick checklist before you start

  • You are 18 or older and allowed to play in your jurisdiction.
  • You have one account only.
  • You have selected and activated the first-deposit bonus before playing.
  • Your first deposit is at least $30.
  • You understand that 45× wagering applies to the bonus amount.
  • You are using slots when you want to build bonus wagering progress.
  • Every bonus bet is $7.50 or less.
  • You have allowed for the $75 free-spin winnings cashout limit.
  • You understand the separate 10× deposit playthrough before withdrawal.
  • You are comfortable with the AUD withdrawal limits of $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

Gambling should stay entertainment, not a way to cover bills or chase losses. Set a budget before you begin, and use cooling-off periods, alerts, notifications, self-exclusion or account closure if you need a break.

Make the terms work for your budgetIf the 100% match suits your play, activate it before depositing and use the checklist to keep the wagering, bet and withdrawal rules in view.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Rocket Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

The first-deposit match is 100% up to $525, plus 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

What is the wagering requirement?

The first-deposit bonus has a 45× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $4,500 in wagering.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards this bonus requirement.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round while the bonus is active.

How many Free Spins are included?

The first deposit includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The second deposit adds 100 Free Spins, making 150 Free Spins across the two-deposit Australian package.

What is the maximum cashout from the bonus?

The maximum cashout on bonus funds is $3,500. Winnings from the first-deposit Free Spins have a separate $75 maximum cashout.

Can I withdraw straight after completing the bonus wagering?

A separate 10× deposit playthrough is required before any withdrawal, in addition to the bonus wagering. KYC document verification must also be completed.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. New players have a $5,000 weekly limit, which can be increased.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours after team approval. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet within approximately 2 hours, while the final timing for other providers depends on the provider.

Is there a no-deposit reward as well?

Yes. New players receive 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways with no deposit required. The welcome 100% match itself does require a minimum $30 deposit.