Welcome Package

150% up to $1,575 AUD

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits

Rocket Casino Promo Code: How to Use Promotions in Australia

Searching for a Rocket Casino promo code? The key thing is making sure an offer is activated before you play. Here’s how the current Australian promotions work, what the real numbers mean and which rules can affect your balance.
Rocket Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence no. 0000064, and a licence from the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202509073-FI2.

Rocket Casino promo code searches: what to do before you play

A promo code is usually entered during registration, in the cashier or in a promotions area before a qualifying deposit. At Rocket Casino, the important rule is simple: bonuses must be activated before playing. So, if you are looking for a Rocket Casino promo code, check the promotion shown in your account first and activate it before spinning or placing any eligible bets.

There is no need to guess a code or type random words into the cashier. Choose the offer you want, check its conditions and make sure the promotion is attached to your account before you start. This avoids using your deposit on play that may not count towards the offer.

  • Create an account and confirm that you meet the minimum age requirement.
  • Open the promotion details before making your qualifying deposit.
  • Check the minimum deposit, wagering requirement and maximum bet.
  • Activate the offer before playing any games.
  • Use eligible games if you want your play to count towards wagering.

Activate first, play second

Honestly, this is the part most people skip. If an offer needs activation, do that before you play. The promotion rules apply to the bonus that is active on your account.

The Australian package and how the two deposits fit together

For Australian players, the main package is split across two deposits. The first deposit gives a 100% match up to $525, plus 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The minimum deposit is $30. The second deposit gives a 50% match up to $1,050, plus 100 Free Spins, again with a $30 minimum deposit.

DepositBonusExtraMinimum deposit
First100% up to $52550 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash$30
Second50% up to $1,050100 Free Spins$30
Total package150% up to $1,575150 Free SpinsTwo qualifying deposits

The maximum bonus cashout across the package is $3,500. Free spin winnings have their own $75 cashout cap. Both deposit offers carry 45× wagering on the bonus amount, and the maximum bet is $7.50 per round while the bonus is active.

As a simple example, a $100 qualifying first deposit creates a $100 bonus, provided the offer is activated and the deposit meets the terms. A 45× requirement on that $100 bonus means $4,500 in qualifying wagering. The requirement is based on the bonus amount, not the combined $200 balance.

Ready to check the promotion?Open the offer details, confirm the conditions and activate the promotion before you start playing.

Which games count towards the promotion

Game contribution matters more than the name of the promo code. Slots contribute 100% towards the bonus wagering requirement. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so playing them will not reduce the 45× bonus target.

Game typeContribution to bonus wageringWhat that means
Slots100%Qualifying play counts in full
Roulette0%Does not reduce the bonus target
Video poker0%Does not reduce the bonus target
Live games0%Does not reduce the bonus target
Table games0%Does not reduce the bonus target

That makes the choice fairly clear if your aim is to complete the bonus requirement: use eligible slots rather than roulette or live tables. The maximum bet remains $7.50 per round, so changing games does not remove that limit.

The casino has more than 700 games across slots, live casino, table games, video poker, jackpot games, bingo, crash games, keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is also available, using demo credits instead of real money. Demo play is useful for getting familiar with a game, but it is not a substitute for checking which real-money games contribute to a promotion.

Deposits, withdrawals and the rules that affect promo balances

Rocket Casino accepts AUD alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Neosurf, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. The available cryptocurrency options include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

A separate 10× deposit playthrough is required before any withdrawal, in addition to the 45× wagering attached to the welcome package. In practice, that means both requirements need to be completed before you request a payout. Some payment methods can be excluded from promotions, so check the offer conditions before depositing.

PeriodLimit
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000
New player weekly limit$5,000

The new-player weekly limit is $5,000 and can be increased. There is no win limit. Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours after team approval, while crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet within approximately 2 hours. The final crediting time can depend on the payment provider.

Verification comes before a payout

KYC document verification is required, and a withdrawal stays pending until the verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must provide valid photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, before playing.

Other ways to find value without relying on a code

Promotions are not limited to a typed code. New players can receive 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways without making a deposit. There are also no-wager daily rewards free spins, provider promotions and tournaments with prizes shown in AUD or Free Spins.

The Tiki Nova Reels Tournament has a 500 Free Spins prize pool with 0× wagering. Other listed events include the Gamzix Spin Express Tournament with a $1,500,000 prize pool and a $0.45 minimum bet, plus Quartz Wins by Booongo and Playson with a $150,000 prize pool and a $0.75 minimum bet.

You may also see Bonus Tickets, a Spin Wheel feature, a Bonus Shop, lottery promotions and Crypto Rewards. Each offer can have its own eligibility rules, so treat the promotion details as the final checklist rather than assuming every offer follows the welcome package terms.

  • A promo code may not be needed when an offer is activated directly from the account.
  • A free spin prize can have a separate wagering rule or cashout limit.
  • Tournament prizes can use different wagering terms from deposit bonuses.
  • A minimum bet may apply to a particular tournament.
  • The promotion must be available for your country and payment method.

If you are comparing a Casino Rocket offer with a search result or an old Review, check the live promotion details before depositing. The useful questions are always the same: what do I receive, what deposit qualifies, what games count, what is the maximum bet and what must be completed before a Withdrawal?

A practical promo checklist for Australian players

  1. Confirm eligibilityYou must be at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Australia is among the accepted countries for real-money play.
  2. Choose the offerRead the promotion details and confirm whether it is the first-deposit offer, second-deposit offer, free spins promotion or a tournament.
  3. Check the payment methodMake sure the deposit method is eligible for the promotion. The casino accepts more than 31 deposit methods, but some payment methods can be excluded from promotional offers.
  4. Activate before playingApply the promotion or activate it in the account before placing bets. This is the point where a promo code, if required by the offer, would normally be used.
  5. Keep within the limitsFor the Australian welcome package, stay at or below the $7.50 maximum bet and use slots if you want play to contribute at 100%.
  6. Finish the requirementsComplete the 45× bonus wagering and the separate 10× deposit playthrough before requesting a withdrawal. Complete KYC as well, because verification is required for withdrawals.

Set a budget before you claim

Promotions add conditions to real-money play; they do not remove the risk of losing. Set a spending limit, use the available cooling-off or self-exclusion tools if needed, and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Check the terms before depositingTake a moment to confirm the offer, contribution rates, bet limit and withdrawal conditions. Then decide whether it suits the way you want to play.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

Do I need a Rocket Casino promo code to claim an offer?

The key requirement is that the promotion is activated before you play. Check the offer details in your account to see how that specific promotion is applied.

What is the Australian welcome package worth?

The package reaches $1,575 in bonus funds plus 150 Free Spins across two deposits. The first deposit is 100% up to $525, and the second is 50% up to $1,050.

What is the wagering requirement?

Both welcome deposits carry 45× wagering on the bonus amount. A separate 10× deposit playthrough is also required before a withdrawal.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while using the promotion?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round for both welcome deposit offers.

How much can I cash out from the welcome package?

The maximum bonus cashout is $3,500. Free spin winnings from the welcome package have a separate $75 cashout cap.

Can Australian players use AUD?

Yes. AUD is an accepted fiat currency, and Australian withdrawal limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

What happens before I can withdraw?

The 10× deposit playthrough and any bonus wagering must be completed. KYC document verification is also required, and the withdrawal remains pending until the verification steps are complete.