Welcome Package

150% up to $1,575 AUD

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits

Rocket Casino $200 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking at a Rocket Casino $200 deposit bonus? The current AU welcome package is built around two deposits, with up to $1,575 in bonus funds and 150 Free Spins altogether. Here’s how the offer works, including a practical $200 deposit example and the rules that matter before you play.
Rocket Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence no. 0000064, and a licence from the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202509073-FI2.

How the Rocket Casino $200 deposit bonus works

A $200 deposit fits neatly within Rocket Casino’s welcome package. On the first qualifying deposit, you receive a 100% match up to $525, plus 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. A $200 deposit would therefore produce a $200 bonus, giving you $400 in bonus funds and cash balance before any play.

The second deposit has a different match: 50% up to $1,050, with another 100 Free Spins. If you deposit $200 for that step, the bonus is $100. Across both deposits, the AU package reaches 150% up to $1,575, with 150 Free Spins in total.

Deposit stageMatchFree SpinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $52550 on Big Bass Splash$30
Second deposit50% up to $1,050100$30
Total package150% up to $1,575150$30 per deposit

A $200 example

A $200 first deposit creates a $200 bonus. A $200 second deposit creates a $100 bonus. If both deposits qualify, the bonus total is $300, alongside 150 Free Spins across the two stages.

Bonuses must be activated before you start playing. In simple terms, log in, choose the relevant promotion, make the qualifying deposit, and check that the bonus has been added before launching games. This is the part most people skip, and it can affect whether the deposit qualifies.

  1. Register an accountCreate your account, confirm that you are at least 18, and accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
  2. Select the welcome offerActivate the first-deposit or second-deposit promotion before playing.
  3. Deposit at least $30Use an accepted payment method and choose AUD if that is your account currency.
  4. Check the balanceConfirm that the bonus funds and any Free Spins have appeared before you begin.
  5. Play within the termsKeep the $7.50 maximum bet and the contribution rules in mind while completing wagering.

Wagering rules: what counts towards the bonus

Both welcome deposits carry 45× wagering on the bonus amount. The calculation uses the bonus, rather than the deposit. For example, a $200 first deposit gives a $200 bonus, so the bonus wagering figure is $9,000: $200 multiplied by 45.

A $200 second deposit creates a $100 bonus, which means $4,500 in bonus wagering. If you complete both examples, the combined bonus amount is $300 and the combined wagering figure is $13,500. These examples show why the size of the bonus matters when you plan your bankroll.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

Slots are the only game category that contributes 100% towards the welcome-bonus wagering. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so playing those games does not move the bonus wagering total forward.

Keep the maximum bet in view

The maximum bet while using the welcome bonus is $7.50 per round. The package also has a $3,500 maximum cashout on bonus funds, while winnings from the welcome Free Spins have a $75 cashout cap.

Free Spin winnings can have separate wagering rules. Time limits apply to completing wagering, and some payment methods are excluded from promotions. Check the promotion terms shown in your account before committing funds, particularly if you plan to use a method other than a card or crypto wallet.

Free Spins and other ways to get extra value

The welcome package includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash after the first deposit and a further 100 Free Spins with the second deposit. Rocket Casino also gives new players 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways without a deposit.

Other promotional features include no-wager daily rewards free spins, exclusive free spins linked to the provider of the week, and the Tiki Nova Reels Tournament. That tournament offers a 500 Free Spins prize pool with 0× wagering. The Interstellar Tournament has a 1,222 Free Spins prize pool for 70 players.

  • Bonus Tickets: up to 3 per day, with 1 ticket per deposit.
  • Spin Wheel feature available.
  • Bonus Shop available.
  • Crypto Rewards program available.
  • Loyalty prize drops available.
  • Cash tournaments include the AU$1,500,000 Gamzix Spin Express prize pool, with a minimum bet of AU$0.45.

These promotions sit alongside the main welcome offer, so it is worth checking the promotion area after registration. The exact terms can vary by promotion, including contribution rules and eligibility.

Ready to use the AU welcome package?Activate the offer before playing, then keep your deposit size, bonus amount and $7.50 maximum bet in mind.

Games, payments and mobile play at Rocket Casino

Rocket Casino offers more than 700 games from 114+ providers. The range covers slots, live casino, table games, video poker, jackpot games, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Demo mode lets you try games with demo credits without wagering real money.

For Australian players, NetEnt and Amatic titles are not available. The library still includes providers such as Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, BGaming, Relax Gaming, PG Soft and Spribe. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Book of Shadows, Tombstone RIP, Aviator, Money Train 2 and Fire in the Hole.

AUD is accepted, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Deposit choices include Mastercard, Visa, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and multiple crypto options. Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. Crypto-to-fiat currency exchange is not supported. Crypto deposits can be processed almost instantly, while a crypto withdrawal typically appears in the wallet within approximately 2 hours.

Rocket Australia also supports mobile play through native iOS and Android apps. The mobile site is responsive, and PWA installation is available on both platforms. Live chat and email support run 24/7 in English, French and German, with live chat averaging around 2 minutes for a response.

Withdrawals, verification and the Rocket Loyalty Club

Before making a withdrawal, you must complete a 10× deposit playthrough, in addition to any bonus wagering. KYC document verification is required, and a withdrawal stays pending until the verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets remain blocked until verification is done.

PeriodLimit
Daily$3,000
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$30,000
New-player weekly limit$5,000

The new-player weekly limit is $5,000 and can be increased. There is no win limit. Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours after team approval, then the payment provider completes the final crediting step.

Registration automatically enrols you in the seven-tier Rocket Loyalty Club. It starts with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaches Supreme Space Commander. Loyalty points are earned through play and can be exchanged for real money.

  • Rocket Pilot Officer: 40 Free Spins.
  • Rocket Squadron Leader: 110 Free Spins.
  • Rocket Wing Commander: 180 Free Spins.
  • Higher-tier benefits include a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus.

Set a clear budget before claiming

A bonus adds playthrough conditions rather than removing risk. Decide how much you are comfortable spending, use the available cooling-off or self-exclusion tools if needed, and treat the offer as entertainment.

Start with a deposit you can manageThe minimum qualifying deposit is $30, while a $200 deposit gives a straightforward example of how the first and second bonus stages calculate.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Rocket Casino have a $200 deposit bonus?

A $200 deposit can qualify for the current AU welcome package. The first deposit receives a 100% match, while the second receives a 50% match, subject to the promotion terms.

What bonus does a $200 first deposit create?

A $200 first deposit creates a $200 bonus, as it receives a 100% match. It also includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash.

What bonus does a $200 second deposit create?

A $200 second deposit creates a $100 bonus through the 50% match. It also includes 100 Free Spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus has 45× wagering on the bonus amount. A $200 bonus therefore requires $9,000 in wagering.

Which games count towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards the welcome-bonus wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round while using the welcome bonus.

How many Free Spins come with the welcome package?

The full AU package includes 150 Free Spins: 50 with the first deposit and 100 with the second deposit.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. New players have a $5,000 weekly limit that can be increased.

Is identity verification required before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC document verification is required, and withdrawal requests remain pending until all verification steps are complete.

Can I play the games on my phone?

Yes. Rocket Casino provides mobile apps for iOS and Android, and its responsive mobile site can also be installed as a PWA.