Welcome Package

150% up to $1,575 AUD

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits

Rocket Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a Rocket Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the Australian welcome package, where a $300 first deposit can receive a $300 bonus plus 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. Here’s how the maths, wagering and withdrawal rules work before you play.
Rocket Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence no. 0000064, and a licence from the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202509073-FI2.

How a $300 deposit works with the Australian welcome offer

Rocket Casino does not describe its Australian welcome offer as a separate $300 Deposit Bonus. However, a $300 first deposit fits neatly within the 100% first-deposit promotion, which matches deposits up to $525. That means the bonus amount is $300, giving you $600 in deposit funds and bonus funds combined.

Part of the offerCalculationAmount
Your depositYour starting payment$300
Bonus100% of $300$300
Combined balance$300 deposit + $300 bonus$600
Bonus wagering45 × $300 bonus$13,500
Free spinsIncluded with the first deposit50 on Big Bass Splash

The minimum deposit is $30, so $300 qualifies comfortably. Bonuses need to be activated before you start playing. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: make sure the offer is active first, because play before activation may not count towards the promotion.

A $300 deposit can produce a $300 first-deposit bonus

The first-deposit bonus is 100% up to $525. On a $300 deposit, that is $300 in bonus funds, with 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash added to the offer.

The second-deposit option gives a different result

If your $300 payment is your second qualifying deposit rather than your first, the matching offer changes to 50% up to $1,050. A $300 deposit would therefore generate a $150 bonus, making $450 in deposit and bonus funds together. The second deposit also includes 100 Free Spins.

Part of the offerCalculationAmount
Your depositYour starting payment$300
Bonus50% of $300$150
Combined balance$300 deposit + $150 bonus$450
Bonus wagering45 × $150 bonus$6,750
Free spinsIncluded with the second deposit100

The complete Australian welcome package is advertised as 150% up to $1,575 plus 150 Free Spins across the two deposits. Each deposit has its own bonus calculation, and the $7.50 maximum bet applies while using the welcome bonus.

  • First deposit of $300: $300 bonus and 50 Free Spins.
  • Second deposit of $300: $150 bonus and 100 Free Spins.
  • Both deposits require at least $30.
  • Both welcome bonuses use 45× wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Both have a $7.50 maximum bet per round.
  • Free spin winnings from the welcome bonus have a $75 maximum cashout.

Wagering on a $300 deposit: the numbers to keep in mind

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the full combined balance. For a $300 first deposit, the bonus is $300, so the calculation is 45 × $300 = $13,500. For a $300 second deposit, the bonus is $150, producing a 45 × $150 = $6,750 wagering figure.

Only eligible game contributions help clear this requirement. Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so bets in those categories do not reduce the welcome bonus wagering figure.

Game categoryContributionWhat that means
Slots100%The full eligible stake counts.
Roulette0%The stake does not count.
Video poker0%The stake does not count.
Live games0%The stake does not count.
Table games0%The stake does not count.

There is also a separate 10× deposit playthrough requirement before any withdrawal, on top of bonus wagering. On a $300 deposit, that means a further $3,000 deposit playthrough calculation. The promotion also has time limits for completing wagering, so it makes sense to check the active terms before you begin.

Keep the two calculations separate

For a $300 first deposit, the bonus wagering example is $13,500, while the additional deposit playthrough example is $3,000. They are separate requirements, and both need to be considered before requesting a withdrawal.

Free Spins and the maximum bonus cashout

The first $300 deposit comes with 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The second $300 deposit comes with 100 Free Spins. Welcome-bonus free spin winnings have a $75 maximum cashout, so the amount available from those winnings is capped at $75.

The wider package has a $3,500 maximum cashout on the bonus. This is separate from Rocket Casino’s general AUD withdrawal limits. The bonus terms also say that free spin winnings may have separate wagering rules, so treat the spins and the matched cash bonus as two parts of the promotion rather than one single balance.

  • First deposit: 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash.
  • Second deposit: 100 Free Spins.
  • Welcome free spin winnings: maximum cashout of $75.
  • Overall welcome-bonus cashout: maximum of $3,500.
  • Bonuses must be activated before playing.

Rocket Casino also offers other promotional features, including 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways without a deposit, daily rewards free spins with no wagering, and tournaments with free-spin prizes. These are separate promotions, so their own conditions apply rather than the $300 welcome-deposit calculation.

What happens when you want to withdraw

For Australian-dollar withdrawals, the standard limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. New players have a $5,000 weekly limit, which can be increased. There is no win limit, but bonus cashout rules and the withdrawal limits still apply.

PeriodLimit
Daily$3,000
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$30,000
New-player weekly limit$5,000, which can be increased

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours after team approval. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet within approximately 2 hours. After approval, funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, although the provider’s own crediting time can affect when the money reaches you.

Identity checks are part of the withdrawal process. Documents are required, and a withdrawal request stays pending until the verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is finished.

Finish verification before requesting a payout

Complete the required identity checks and the 10× deposit playthrough before asking for a withdrawal. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within 2 weeks of the withdrawal request, the account can be locked and the withdrawal cancelled.

How to activate the offer with a $300 deposit

  1. Create your accountRegister with Rocket Casino, confirm that you are at least 18, and agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. One account is allowed per person.
  2. Choose the Australian welcome promotionSelect the relevant first-deposit or second-deposit offer before making the payment. The first deposit is the 100% match; the second is the 50% match.
  3. Deposit $300Use an available payment method and make the $300 deposit. AUD is accepted, along with other fiat currencies and cryptocurrencies.
  4. Confirm activationCheck that the promotion is active before playing. The welcome bonus must be activated first for the promotional terms to apply.
  5. Play within the rulesUse eligible slots for bonus wagering, keep each bonus bet at or below $7.50, and track the 45× bonus requirement plus the separate 10× deposit playthrough.
  6. Complete verification before withdrawingProvide the requested documents and wait for the verification steps to finish. Withdrawal requests remain pending until KYC is complete.

Rocket Australia players can use more than 31 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Flexepin, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter, and crypto-to-fiat conversion is not supported.

Games, mobile play and ongoing rewards

Rocket Casino offers over 700 games from 114+ providers. The selection covers slots, live casino, table games, video poker, jackpot games, bingo, crash games, keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is available, allowing you to try games with demo credits without wagering real money.

The mobile app works on iOS and Android, and a mobile-responsive site is available as well. NetEnt and Amatic titles are not available to players in Australia, while providers such as Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, BGaming, Relax Gaming, PG Soft and Spribe are represented.

Registration automatically enrols you in the seven-tier Rocket Loyalty Club. It begins with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaches Supreme Space Commander. Loyalty points come from playing games and can be exchanged for real money.

Higher VIP benefits can include a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus. Support is available through live chat and email 24/7, with English, French and German offered. Live chat has an average response time of around 2 minutes.

Ready to check the $300 offer?Review the active terms, choose the correct deposit stage and activate the promotion before playing.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus do I get for a $300 first deposit?

A $300 first deposit qualifies for a $300 bonus under the 100% offer, plus 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The combined deposit and bonus funds total $600.

What if my $300 deposit is the second deposit?

The second-deposit offer is 50%, so a $300 deposit produces a $150 bonus and 100 Free Spins. The combined deposit and bonus funds total $450.

How much wagering applies to a $300 first-deposit bonus?

The 45× requirement is calculated on the $300 bonus, giving a wagering figure of $13,500. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

Is there another requirement before I can withdraw?

Yes. A 10× deposit playthrough is required before any withdrawal, in addition to bonus wagering. On a $300 deposit, that deposit calculation is $3,000.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round while using the welcome bonus.

How much can I withdraw in Australian dollars?

The AUD limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. New players have a $5,000 weekly limit, which can be increased.

How many Free Spins come with the welcome package?

The first deposit includes 50 Free Spins, while the second deposit includes 100 Free Spins. Welcome free spin winnings have a $75 maximum cashout.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. A native app is available for iOS and Android, and the mobile site is responsive. PWA installation is also supported on both platforms.